The Second International Valuation Conference was held in Tbilisi, Georgia
The Independent Valuers Society of Georgia and Partners Fund on 22-23 June 2017 at the Hotel Courtyard Marriott organized the second international Valuation conference “International Valuation Practices”. The main topics of the conference was discussion of modern practices in valuation and international experience in the development of valuation activities.
The conference was opened by Besik Diakonidze, the President of The Independent Valuers Society of Georgia and General Director of GVC, who introduced the welcoming speech of the Prime Minister of Georgia to the audience. Davit Saganelidze - Executive Director of the Partners Fund, Krzysztof Grzesik - President of the European Group of Valuers’ Associations, Deputy Minister of Economy Nino Javakhadze, Deputy Mayor of Tbilisi Irakli Lekvinadze and other officials addressed the conference participants.
The main topics discissed: